San Diego Comic-Con 2013: Thursday Schedule for TV-Related Events -- 'Teen Wolf,' 'Dexter,' 'Hannibal' and More
San Diego Comic-Con 2013: Thursday Schedule for TV-Related Events -- 'Teen Wolf,' 'Dexter,' 'Hannibal' and More
Jeff Dodge
Jeff Dodge
Staff Writer, BuddyTV
The 2013 San Diego Comic-Con will be here before we know it, so to help you plan for the big event, take a look at all of the television-related panels and event information for Thursday, July 18.

Thursday, July 18

10-11am -- Intelligence: Screening and Q&A -- Featuring stars Josh Holloway, Meghan Ory and Marg Helgenberger, and executive producers Michael Seitzman, Rene Echevarria and Tripp Vinson -- Moderated by Debra Birnbaum -- Ballroom 20

10-11am -- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles -- Featuring co-creator Kevin Eastman and other members of the IDW Publishing TMNT creative brain trust, including editor Bobby Curnow and writer Tom Waltz -- Room 9

10:15-11:15am -- Mad Screening and Q&A -- Featuring producers Kevin Shinick and Mark Marek -- Room 6DE

10:30-11:30am -- 35th Battlestar Galactica Celebration -- Hosted by Richard Hatch, featuring director Michael Nankin, consultant Dr. Kevin Grazier, producer/writer Michael Angeli, writer/producer Kevin Murphy, Michael Taylor, producer Paul Leonard and surprise BG guests -- Includes Q&A, theatrical trailers and discussion -- Room 6BCF

11am-12pm -- Transformers Prime Beast Hunters -- Featuring members of the Hasbro and Hasbro Studios team and special guests -- Room 25ABC

11am-12pm -- Star-Crossed -- A first look at The CW's new futuristic epic romance tale -- Featuring stars Matt Lanter, Aimee Teegarden and Grey Damon, and executive producers Adele Lim, Meredith Averill, Josh Appelbaum, Andre Nemec and Scott Rosenberg -- Ballroom 20

12-12:45pm -- Beauty and the Beast -- Featuring stars Kristin Kreuk and Jay Ryan, and executive producers Jennifer Levin and Sherri Cooper -- Moderated by Jenna Busch -- Ballroom 20

12-1pm -- Comedy Legends of TV Land -- Stars from Hot in Cleveland, Kirstie, The Soul Man, Happily Divorced and The Exes -- Exclusive sneak-peek at TV Land's new series Kirstie -- Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront

12:45-1:45pm -- Cartoon Network's Annoying Orange -- Featuring Dane Boedigheimer, Toby Turner, iJustine, Tom Kenny, Rob Paulsen, Tom Sheppard, Gary Binkow and Conrad Montgomery -- Room 6DE

12:45-1:30pm -- Hanna-Barbera -- A look at the legacy of Space Ghost and Herculoids, a preview of the upcoming Space Stars and a discussion of Captain Caveman -- Featuring Matthew Patterson, DW Ferranti, James Tucker and Steven Melching -- Room 6A

1-2pm -- USA Network's Psych -- Featuring James Roday, Dule Hill, Maggie Lawson, Tim Omundson, Kirsten Nelson and Corbin Bernsen, and producers Steve Franks, Kelly Kulchak and Chris Henze -- Moderated by Cary Elwes -- Ballroom 20

2-3pm -- Comedy Central's Workaholics -- Featuring executive producers Blake Anderson, Adam Devine, Anders Holm and Kyle Newacheck -- Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront

2-3pm -- Nick Re-Mix: It's Time to Go Behind the Slime -- Craig Bartlett, Chris Viscardi, Will McRobb, Jay Howell, Jim Dirschberger, Steve Borst and Gary Doodles discuss the funniest, most endearing and fan-favorite cartoons -- Moderated by Chris Hardwick -- Sneak peek at Nickelodeon's Breadwinners -- Room 7AB

2:15-3:15pm -- Sherlock -- Featuring Steven Moffat, Mark Gatiss and Sue Vertue -- Ballroom 20

3-4pm -- The Blacklist: Screening and Q&A -- Featuring James Spader, Megan Boon and Diego Klattenhoff, and executive producers Jon Bokenkamp, Jon Eisendrath, John Davis and John Fox -- Room 6A

3-4pm -- Murder Police: Sneak Peek -- Featuring David Goodman, Jason Ruiz, Will Sasso, Chi McBride, Peter Atencio and Justina Machado -- Room 25ABC

3:30-4:30pm -- The X-Files' 20th Anniversary Celebration -- Featuring Chris Carter, David Amann, Vince Gilligan, Howard Gordon, Darin Morgan, Glen Morgan, John Shiban, Jim Wong and more to-be-announced guests -- Moderated by Michael Schneider -- Ballroom 20

4-5pm -- I Can't Believe It's Over: The Best and Worst Series Finales Ever -- Moderator Mark A. Altman and Kathryn Reindl, Nikki Griffin, Ashley E. Miller and Steven Melching discuss the series finales of Battlestar Galactica, Lost, The Sopranos, Star Trek: The Next Generation, Twin Peaks and more -- Room 23ABC

4-5pm -- Wilfred -- Featuring Elijah Wood, Jason Gann, Fiona Gubelmann and Dorian Brown, and executive producers Reed Agnew, Eli Jorne, David Zuckerman and Randall Einhorn -- Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront

4:15-5:15pm -- The Walking Dead: 10th Anniversary Panel -- Featuring Robert Kirkman -- Room 6A

4:45-5:45pm -- Brave New Warriors -- Matt Smith, Kit Harington, Steven Yeun, Tyler Posey and David Giuntoli discuss their iconic characters in a panel about the newest generation of heroes on television -- Ballroom 20

5-6pm -- Anything Goes -- John Barrowman and Carole Barrowman discuss their past, present and future projects -- Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront

5-6pm -- PAC-MAN and the Ghostly Adventures -- Kunito Komori and Avi Arad discuss the new Disney XD animated series -- Room 25ABC

5-6pm -- The Legendary Animators of Classic '60s Cartoons -- Featuring Bob Singer, Art Leonardi, Willie Ito and Iraj Paran -- Moderated by Leslie Combemale -- Room 9

6-7pm -- Behind the Music with CW3PR -- Featuring composers Geoff Zanelli, Robert Duncan, iZLER, FM Le Sieur, Chris Tilton and more -- Moderated by Matt Lanter and Janina Gavankar -- Room 32AB

6-7pm -- Teen Wolf: Video Presentation and Q&A -- Featuring stars Tyler Posey, Crystal Reed, Dylan O'Brien, Tyler Hoechlin, Holland Roden, Charlie Carver and Max Carver, and executive producer Jeff Davis -- Moderated by Jarett Wieselman -- Ballroom 20

6-7pm -- Adult Swim's The Heart, She Holler -- Featuring stars Patton Oswalt, Amy Sedaris and Heather Lawless, and executive producers John Lee and Alyson Levy -- Room 25ABC

6:30-7:30pm -- Dexter -- Featuring Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter, David Zayas and James Remar, and executive producers John Goldwyn, Sara Colleton, Scott Buck and Manny Coto -- Moderated by Ralph Garman -- Hall H

6:30-7:30pm -- The Science of Science Fiction -- Featuring Amy Berg, Kevin Murphy, Kevin Grazier, PhD, Nicole Perlman and Jaime Paglia -- Moderated by Dr. Phil Plait -- Room 24ABC

6:45-7:45pm -- Hannibal -- Featuring star Hugh Dancy, executive producer Bryan Fuller, director David Slade and Martha De Laurentiis -- Room 6A

8-11pm -- Hall H and Ballroom 20 Thursday Panel Playback -- Room 25ABC

Click here for more details and to see the full San Diego Comic-Con 2013 Thursday panel schedule.

Friday Schedule
Saturday Schedule
Sunday Schedule

Want to add Teen Wolf, Dexter, Hannibal and all your favorite shows to your very own watch-list? Download BuddyTV Guide for free for your phone.

(Images courtesy of NBC, MTV and Showtime)

News from our partners