The BuddyTV Guide to Television at Comic-Con: Sunday
The BuddyTV Guide to Television at Comic-Con: Sunday
Laurel Brown
Laurel Brown
Senior Writer, BuddyTV
The Sunday schedule at the San Diego Comic-Con may not be quite as busy as Saturday, but the panels are even bigger. With TV shows taking over Hall H for most of the day, you know it's going to be big.

Just which panels are scheduled? If you want to know about only the television panels at this year's Comic-Con, we've got you covered. If you do want the entire schedule, click here.

Click here for our BuddyTV Comic-Con recommendations!

10-11am: Glee | Sneak peek at Glee The 3D Concert Movie, Panel features Ryan Murphy, Brad Falchuk and the stars of Glee (Hall H)

10:15-11:15am: Disney Channel: Fish Hooks | Panel features Noah Z. Jones, Maxwell Atoms, Bill Reiss, Chelsea Kane and Justin Roiland, moderated by Jill Sanford (Room 6A)

11am-12pm: Allen Gregory | Panel features Jonah Hill, David Goodman, Andrew Mogel, Jarrad Paul, French Stewart and Nat Faxon (Room 25ABC)

11:15am-12:15pm: Supernatural Screening and Q&A | Panel features Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles and other cast members (Hall H)

11:45am-12:45pm: One-on-One with Castle Star Nathan Fillion | Panel features Nathan Fillion and the cast of Castle (Room 6BCF)

12:30-1:30pm: BBC America's Doctor Who | Panel features Matt Smith and Karen Gillan (Hall H)

1-2pm: Scooby Doo! Mystery Incorporated Screening and Q&A | Panel features Spike Brandt, Tony Cervone and Mitch Watson (Room 6A)

1-2pm: International Hit Merlin Returns to Comic-Con with its Popular Cast | Panel features Anthony Head, Colin Morgan, Bradley James, Katie McGrath, Johnny Capps and Julian Murphy (Room 6BCF)

1-2pm: Nickelodeon: The Fairly OddParents: the 10th Anniversary and T.U.F.F. Puppy Year Two | Panel features Butch Hartman, Jerry Trainor, Grey DeLisle, Daran Norris, Matthew Taylor ad Ray DeLaurentis, moderated by Dana Cluverius (Room 7AB)

1:45-2:45pm: The Cleveland Show | Panel features Mike Henry, Sanaa Lathan, Kevin Michael Richardson, Reagan Gomez, Rich Appel and Kara Vallow (Hall H)

2-3pm: Drawing The Simpsons | Panel features Phil Ortiz (Room 30CDE)

2-4pm: Browncoats | Music by Marian Call (Room 32AB)

2:15-3:15pm: The Looney Tunes Show Screening and Q&A | Panel features Spike Brandt, Tony Cervone, Hugh Davidson and Rachel Ramras (Room 6A)

2:15-3:15pm: Cartoon Network Action: Ben 10/Generator Rex | Panel features Yuri Lowenthal (Room 6BCF)

2:45-3:30pm: It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia | Panel features Rob McElhenney, Glenn Howerton, Charlie Day, Kaitlin Olson and Danny DeVito (Hall H)

3-4:30pm: Starship Smackdown XIIX: 10th Anniversary: Ultimate Platinum Collector's Edition | Panel features Daren Dochterman (Star Trek), Chris Gossett (The Red Star), Ashley E. Miller (X-Men: First Class, Thor), Steve Melching (Star Wars: The Clone Wars, Transformers), Robert Hewitt Wolfe (Andromeda, Deep Space Nine), Robert Meyer Burnett (Free Enterprise, The Hills Run Red) and Madison Dylan, moderated by Mark A. Altman (Room 7AB)

3:30-4pm: Sons of Anarchy | Panel features Kurt Sutter, Charlie Hunnam, Katey Sagal and Ron Perlman (Hall H)

4-5pm: Buffy the Musical (Hall H)

Click here for the Thursday Comic-Con TV events.
Click here for the Friday Comic-Con TV events.
Click here for the Saturday Comic-Con TV events.

(Images courtesy of ABC, FOX and The CW)


News from our partners