The BuddyTV Guide to Television at Comic-Con: Saturday
The BuddyTV Guide to Television at Comic-Con: Saturday
Laurel Brown
Laurel Brown
Senior Writer, BuddyTV
The TV-panel fun keeps on going with Saturday's Comic-Con schedule. Many of the biggest fan favorites have their panels on this day, so you'll have to plan carefully if you want to hit all of your favorite TV shows throughout the day.

Just so you don't have to wade through everything in the Saturday schedule for the San Diego Comic-Con, we've come up with a list of just the television-related panels for your convenience. If you do want the entire schedule, click here.

Click here for our BuddyTV Comic-Con recommendations.

Saturday, July 23

10-10:45am: Chuck Screening and Q&A | Panel features Chris Fedak, Zachary Levi, Yvonne Strahovski, Joshua Gomez, Ryan McPartlin, Mark Christopher Lawrence, Vik Sahay, Scott Krinsky, Sarah Lancaster and Adam Baldwin (Ballroom 20)

10-11am: Motion Picture and Television Production Designers | Panel features John Muto (Terminator 2:3D), Cece DeStefano (Alias), Jim Bissell (Mission: Impossible-Ghost Protocol), Edward Thomas (Torchwood, Dr. Who) and Greg Melton (The Walking Dead) (Room 25ABC)

10-11am: Attack of the Show! Attacks Comic-Con | Panel features Kevin Pereira, Candace Bailey, Sara Underwood, Blair Butler and AOTS executive producers (Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront)

11am-12pm: Terra Nova | Panel features Stephen Lang, Rene Echevarria, Brannon Braga and Jose Malina (Ballroom 20)

11am-12pm: Sanctuary | Panel features Amanda Tapping and Robin Dunne, moderated by Josh Gates (Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront)

11am-12pm: Avatar: The Last Airbender Fan Gathering | Panel features MC Victor Sgroi, Michael Kirkpatrick, Kevn Coppa, Kim Miranda, John O'Bryan and Ian B. Graham (Santa Rosa Room, Marriott Marquis & Marina)

12-1pm: Being Human | Panel features Sam Witwer, Meaghan Rath, Sam Huntington, Jeremy Carver and Anna Fricke, moderated by Nadira Hira (Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront)

12:15-1pm: Futurama | Panel features Matt Groening, David X. Cohen, Billy West, Katey Sagal, John DiMaggio and Maurice LaMarche (Ballroom 20)

1-1:45pm: The Simpsons | Panel features Matt Groening, Al Jean, Rob Lazebnik, Matt Warburton and Mike Anderson, moderated by Tom Gammill (Ballroom 20)

1-2pm: Community | Panel features Joel McHale, Chevy Chase, Donald Glover, Yvette Nicole Brown, Danny Pudi, Gillain Jacobs, Alison Brie, Ken Jeong, Dan Harmon, Joe Russo, Anthony Russo, Neil Goldman, Garrett Donovan and Russ Krasnoff (Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront)

2-2:35pm: Family Guy | Panel features Alex Borstein, Seth Green, Adam West, Mark Hentemann, Steve Callaghan and Kara Vallow (Ballroom 20)

2-3pm: Lost: A Year Later with Jay and Jack | Panel features Jay and Jack Glatfelter (Santa Rosa Room, Marriott Marquis & Marina)

2:30-3:30pm: TV Guide Magazine Presents: Super Supernaturals | Panel features John Barrowman, Kristin Bauer, Thomas Dekker, David Greenwalt, Theo James, Jim Kouf, Britt Robertson, Phoebe Tonkin and Tyler Posey, moderated by William Keck (Room 5AB)

2:35-3:15pm: American Dad | Panel features Wendy Schaal, Scott Grimes, Rachael MacFarlane, Dee Bradley Baker, Mike Barker, Matt Weitzman and Kara Vallow (Ballroom 20)

3-4pm: Cartoon Network: Adventure Time | Panel features Pendleton Ward, Jeremy Shada, Hynden Walch, Olivia Olson and Kent Osborne (Room 6A)

3-4pm: The Write Stuff III: Writing for Genre Television and Beyond | Panel features Javier Grillo-Marxuach (The Middleman, Lost), Ashley E. Miller (Fringe, Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles), Robert Hewitt Wolfe (Alphas, The Gates, Riverworld), Steve Kriozere (NCIS, Femme Fatales), Steve Melching (Star Wars: The Clone Wars, Transformers: The Series), Gabrielle Stanton (The Vampire Diaries, Haven), Jose Molina (Firefly, Terra Nova), Amy Berg (Eureka, Leverage) and Mark A. Altman (Femme Fatales, Castle), moderated by Jeff Goldsmith (Room 23ABC)

3-4pm: Dark Horse: Joss Whedon (Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront)

3:15-4:15pm: Calling All Lost Fans: Once Upon a Time | Panel features Edward Kitsis, Adam Horowitz, Ginnifer Goodwin, Jennifer Morrison, Robert Carlyle, Lana Parrilla and Josh Dallas, moderated by Damon Lindelof (Room 6DE)

3:30-4:15pm: The Vampire Diaries Screening and Q&A | Panel features Nina Dobrev, Paul Wesley, Ian Somerhalder, Candice Accola, Joseph Morgan, Kevin Williamson and Julie Plec (Ballroom 20)

4-5pm: Finally! Nickelodeon: The Last Airbender: Legend of Korra: Exclusive First Look | Panel features Bryan Konietzko, Michael Dante DiMartino, Joaquim Dos Santos, Ki-Hyun Ryu, Ben Wynn and Jeremy Zuckerman, moderated Megan Casey (Room 6BCF)

4:15-5:15pm: Grimm: World Premiere Pilot Screening and Q&A with Cast and Producers from the New Supernatural Series | Panel features David Giuntoli, Russell Hornsby, Bitsie Tulloch, Silas Weir Mitchell, Reggie Lee, Sasha Roiz, Jim Kouf and David Greenwalt (Room 6A)

4:30-5:15pm: Fringe Screening and Q&A | Panel features Anna Torv, Lance Reddick, Blair Brown, Jasika Nicole, John Noble, Jeff Pinkner and J.H. Wyman (Ballroom 20)

5-6pm: Charlie's Angels | Panel features Annie Ilonzeh, Minka Kelly, Rachael Taylor, Ramon Rodriguez, Alfred Gough and Miles Millar (Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront)

5:15-6pm: The Secret Circle Screening and Q&A | Panel features Britt Robertson, Thomas Dekker, Phoebe Tonkin, Natasha Henstridge, Kevin Williamson, Andrew Miller and Richard Hatem (Room 6BCF)

5:15-6pm: Alcatraz Pilot Screening and Q&A | Panel features Elizabeth Sarnoff, Sarah Jones and Jorge Garcia (Ballroom 20)

5:30-6:30pm: Teen Wolf | Panel features Tyler Posey, Crystal Reed, Dylan O'Brien, Tyler Hoechlin, Holland Roden, Colton Haynes, Jeff Davis and Russell Mulcahy (Room 24ABC)

6-6:45pm: Nikita Screening and Q&A | Panel features Maggie Q, Shane West, Lyndsy Fonseca and Craig Silverstein (Room 6BCF)

6:30-7:30: Good Vibes | Panel features Adam Brody, Alan Tudyk, Olivia Thirlby, Jake Busey, Tony Hale, David Gordon Green, Tom Brady, Brad Ableson and Mike Clements (Room 24ABC)

6:45-7:30pm: Person of Interest Pilot Screening and Q&A | Panel features Jonathan Nolan, Greg Plageman, Jim Caviezel, Michael Emerson and Taraji P. Henson (Room 6BCF)

7:30-8:30pm: Star Trek: Between the Cracks | Panel features Larry Nemecek (Room 7AB)

7:45-8:45pm: MythBusters | Panel features Adam Savage, Jamie Hyneman, Tory Belleci, Grant Imahara and Kari Byron (Room 6BCF)

8:15-9:15pm: Femme Fatales Revealed: Behind-the-Scenes of the Hit New TV Series | Panel features Mark A. Altman, Steve Kriozere and David E. Williams (Room 6DE)

9:30-10:30pm: FX Pilot Sneak Peek Screening (Room 6DE)

For Sunday's Comic-Con TV events, click here.
For Friday's Comic-Con TV events, click here.
For Thursday's Comic-Con TV events, click here.

(Images courtesy of NBC, FOX and The CW)


News from our partners