Comic-Con 2015: Saturday Schedule for TV-Related Events -- 'Once Upon a Time,' 'Hannibal' and More
Comic-Con 2015: Saturday Schedule for TV-Related Events -- 'Once Upon a Time,' 'Hannibal' and More
Jeff Dodge
Jeff Dodge
Staff Writer, BuddyTV
Schedules for the first two days of Comic-Con 2015 have been released; now it's time to take a look at the third day, which will include panels for shows like Once Upon a Time, Blindspot, Grimm, The Muppets, Outlander, Hannibal, Person of Interest and many others.

So to help you plan for the convention, check out all the television-related panels and event information for Saturday, July 11.

Saturday, July 11

10-11am -- SpongeBob SquarePants: Performance, Sneak Peek and Q&A -- Featuring stars Tom Kenny, Bill Fagerbakke, Rodger Bumpass and Dee Bradley Baker; and director Vincent Waller -- Hosted by Claudia Spinelli -- Room 6A

10-11am -- Avatar the Last Airbender: Legend and Legacy: Panel and Cosplay Contest -- Featuring Puppetbenders' Kevin Coppa; director Giancarlo Volpe; and stars Dante Basco, Jack DeSena and Darcy Rose Byrnes -- Room 25ABC

10-11am -- Land of the Lost Series Reunion -- Featuring stars Wesley Eure, Kathy Coleman and Phil Paley, and writer David Gerrold -- Room 29AB

10-11am -- The Last Man on Earth: Panel -- Featuring stars Will Forte, Kristen Schaal and January Jones, and director/executive producer Chris Miller -- Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront

10-10:45am -- Once Upon a Time: Panel and Sneak Peek -- Featuring the cast and co-creators/executive producers Edward Kitsis and Adam Horowitz -- Ballroom 20

10:30-11:30am -- AMC's Into the Badlands: Panel, Sneak Preview and Q&A -- Featuring cast members Daniel Wu, Marton Csokas, Aramis Knight, Emily Beecham and Orla Brady; and executive producers Al Gough, Miles Millar, David Dobkin and Stephen Fung -- Room 5AB

10:30-11:30am -- Marvel Animation Presents: Avengers: Ultron Revolution, Ultimate Spider-Man vs. The Sinister 6 and Guardians of the Galaxy animated series: First Looks and Never-Before-Seen Footage -- Featuring Marvel's Stephen Wacker, Cort Lane and Eric Radomski -- Room 6BCF

11am-12pm -- Syfy's Childhood's End: Panel -- Featuring stars Charles Dance, Mike Vogel, Julian McMahon, Daisy Betts and Yael Stone; director Nick Hurran; and screenwriter Matthew Graham -- Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront

11am-12pm -- Today's Costume Designers -- Featuring Jem and the Holograms' Soyon An, Agents of SHIELD's Ann Foley, Conjuring's Kristin Burke, and Kamen Rider Dragon Knight's Ivy Thaide -- Moderated by Joe Kcharski -- Room 23ABC

11-11:45am -- TV Guide Magazine: Fan Favorites -- Featuring iZombie's David Anders, The Odd Couple's Yvette Nicole Brown, The Goldberg's Wendi McLendon-Covey, The Walking Dead's Norman Reedus, The 100's Eliza Taylor, Agents of SHIELD's Ming-Na Wen and Game of Thrones' Maisie Williams -- Moderated by Damian Holbrook -- Ballroom 20

11:15am-12:15pm -- Blindspot: Pilot Screening and Q&A -- Featuring cast members and executive producers -- Room 6A

11:30am-12:30pm -- Monster High Panel -- Featuring writers/producers and more -- Room 5AB

12-12:45pm -- The Simpsons: Panel and Treehouse of Horror XXVI Sneak Peek -- Featuring creator Matt Groening, executive producers Al Jean and Matt Selman; supervising director Mike Anderson; director David Silverman; and star Nancy Cartwright -- Ballroom 20

12-1pm -- Syfy's 12 Monkeys: Panel -- Featuring executive producers Terry Matalas and Travis Fickett, and stars Aaron Stanford, Amanda Schull, Emily Hampshire and Todd Stashwick -- Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront

12-1pm -- The Production Designer: Architect of Imagination -- Featuring 12 Monkeys/The Americans' John Mott, Avengers' James Chinland, Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens' Darren Gilford, Jurassic World's Ed Verreaux, Terminator Genisys' Neil Spisak and Agents of SHIELD/The Walking Dead's Gregory Melton -- Moderated by John Muto -- Room 23ABC

12-1:30pm -- USA's Colony: Screening and Q&A -- Featuring executive producers Carlton Cuse and Ryan Condal, and stars Josh Holloway and Sarah Wayne Callies -- Horton Grand Theatre

12:30-1:30pm -- Sid & Marty Krofft: A Look at the Future, Present and the Past -- Moderated by Cesar Millan -- Room 5AB

1-2:30pm -- Cartoon Voices 1 -- Featuring Star Wars Rebels' Keone Young, Rugrats' Pat Musick, The Adventures of Puss in Boots' Eric Bauza, Gravity Falls' Jessica DiCicco, Ultimate Spider-Man's Phil Morris and Family Guy's Josh Robert Thompson -- Hosted by Mark Evanier -- Room 6BCF

1-2:45pm -- Seth MacFarlane Animation Block: Family Guy, American Dad and Bordertown!: Sneak Peeks -- Featuring cast members and executive producers, including Seth Green, Alex Borstein, Mike Henry, Scott Grimes, Dee Bradley Baker, Wendy Schaal, Rich Appel, Steve Callaghan, Matt Weitzman and Brian Boyle; and Bordertown's Missi Pyle, Nicholas Gonzalez and Mark Hentemann -- Ballroom 20

2-3pm -- Babylon 5 -- Featuring stars Bruce Boxleitner, Claudia Christian, Mira Furlan, Peter Jurasik, Bill Mumy, Jerry Doyle, Stephen Furst, Patricia Tallman and Robin Atkin Downes; and surprise guests -- Horton Grand Theatre

2-3pm -- Hulu's The Awesomes: Never-Before-Seen Footage and Q&A -- Featuring co-creators Seth Meyers and Mike Shoemaker -- Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront

2:30-3:30pm -- Disney XD's Wander Over Yonder: Exclusive Clips, Q&A and Sneak Peeks of Pickle and Peanut and Future-Worm -- Featuring creator Craig McCracken and cast members -- Room 5AB

3-3:45pm -- Grimm: Panel and Q&A -- Featuring stars David Giuntoli, Russell Hornsby, Silas Weir Mitchell, Reggie Lee, Sasha Roiz, Bree Turner and Claire Coffee; and executive producers/writers Jim Kouf, David Greenwalt and Norberto Barba -- Ballroom 20

3-4pm -- Anything Goes with John Barrowman -- Featuring Arrow/Torchwood/Doctor Who's John Barrowman -- Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront

3-4pm -- Lost Podcast and Beyond -- Featuring The Leftovers with Jay and Jack's Jay Glatfelter and Jack Glatfelter -- Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library

3-4pm -- Cinemax's Outcast: Panel and First Look -- Featuring executive producers Robert Kirkman and Chris Black; stars Patrick Fugit, Philip Glenister and Wrenn Schmidt; and surprise guests -- Moderated by Kumail Najiani -- Room 6DE

3-4pm -- The Muppets: Panel and Video Presentation -- Featuring executive producers Bill Prady, Bob Kushell, Randall Einhorn and Bill Barretta -- Room 6A

3:45-4:30pm -- Entertainment Weekly: Women Who Kick Ass -- Featuring Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice's Gal Gabot, Game of Thrones' Gwendoline Christie, Agent Carter's Hayley Atwell, American Horror Story's Kathy Bates and more -- Moderated by Sara Vilkomerson -- Hall H

4-4:45pm -- Starz's Outlander -- Featuring executive producers Ronald D. Moore and Maril Davis; author Diana Gabaldon; and stars Caitriona Balfe and Sam Heughan -- Moderated by E! News' Kristin Dos Santos -- Ballroom 20

4-5:30pm -- Syfy's The Expanse: Screening -- Featuring cast members and executive producers -- Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront

4:45-5:30pm -- Dark Horse: An Afternoon with Joss Whedon -- Featuring Joss Whedon -- Hall H

5-5:45pm -- Hannibal: Panel -- Featuring executive producers Bryan Fuller and Martha De Laurentiis, and stars Hugh Dancy and Francis Dolarhyde -- Ballroom 20

5-6pm -- Spotlight on J. Michael Straczynski -- Featuring Sense8 executive producer J. Michael Straczynski -- Room 29AB

5:15-6:15pm -- Person of Interest: Video Presentation and Q&A -- Featuring executive producers and cast members -- Room 6BCF

5:30-6:30pm -- WGN America's Salem: Panel -- Featuring stars Shane West, Janet Montgomery, Seth Gabel, Ashley Madekwe and Iddo Goldberg; and executive producers Brannon Braga and Adam Simon -- Room 6A

5:30-6:30pm -- Syfy's Z Nation: Behind-the-Scenes Look -- Featuring cast members and executive producers -- Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront

6-7pm -- Spotlight on Reginald Hudlin -- Featuring writer/director/producer Reginald Hudlin and CNN's Van Jones -- Room 9

6:15-7:15pm -- The CW's Containment: Pilot Screening and Q&A -- Featuring cast members and producers -- Room 6BCF

6:30-7:30pm -- Inside the Writers' Room: The Series: Part 2 -- Featuring The Flash's Gabrielle Stanton, The Vampire Diaries/The Originals' Michael Narducci, Breaking Bad/Better Call Saul's Gennifer Hutchison, The Big Bang Theory's Steve Holland, Colony's Ryan Condal, Grey's Anatomy's William Harper, Star Wars Rebels' Steve Melching, Agent Carter/Sleepy Hollow's Jose Molina and Castle's Mark A. Altman -- Moderated by Chris Parnell -- Room 24ABC

7-8:30pm -- Nickelodeon's Variety Show Featuring Breadwinners Live -- Featuring Robbie Daymond Eric Bauza and special guests -- Hosted by DJ Boogie -- Horton Grand Theatre

7:30-8:30pm -- An Hour with Adam Savage -- Featuring MythBusters' Adam Savage -- Room 6BCF


8-11pm -- WB Television and DC Entertainment Screening Block: Screenings and Q&A's for Supergirl, Arrow, The Flash and Gotham; Legends of Tomorrow Q&A; Vixen Sneak Peek -- Hall H

9:15-10:15pm -- Scream Queens: World Premiere Screening -- Room 6DE