Comic-Con 2015: Friday Schedule for TV-Related Events -- 'Walking Dead,' 'Game of Thrones' and More
Comic-Con 2015: Friday Schedule for TV-Related Events -- 'Walking Dead,' 'Game of Thrones' and More
Jeff Dodge
Jeff Dodge
Staff Writer, BuddyTV
Hugely popular shows like The Walking Dead and Game of Thrones will have panels on the second full day of Comic-Con 2015. Other TV shows featured on this day include Walking Dead spin-off Fear the Walking Dead, The 100, The Originals, Orphan Black, Scream, Lucifer and Minority Report, among many others.

To help you plan for the convention, here are all the television-related panels and event information for Friday, July 10.

Friday, July 10

10-11am -- Behind the Music: SyFy Thrills and Chills -- Featuring Jason Gallagher, Reinhold Heil, FM Le Sieur, Paul Linford and Chris Ridenhour -- Moderated by Tahmoh Penikett and DJ Qualls -- Room 23ABC

10-11am -- Cartoon Network's Regular Show and Uncle Grandpa -- Panel info not available at this time -- Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront

10-11am -- Inside The Big Bang Theory Writer's Room -- The executive producers and writers share behind the scenes info -- Ballroom 20

10-11am -- Nickelodeon's Avatar: The Last Airbender and The Legend of Korra -- Featuring co-creators/executive producers Mike DiMartino and Bryan Konietzko -- Room 25ABC

10:30-11:30am -- Edgar Rice Burrough's Worlds of Adventures: Discussion on Netflix's Tarzan and Jane and more -- Featuring producers Mike Richardson and Anna Kislevitz, and Diana Leto and Scott Tracy Griffin -- Room 8

10:30-11:30am -- My Little Pony: Sneak Peek and Panel -- Featuring the cast and creatives -- Room 6A

10:30-11:30am -- Writing for TV: From First Draft to Getting Staffed: Panel and Q&A -- Featuring Arrow's Wendy Mericle, Bates Motel's Kerry Ehrin, NBCUniversal VP Karen Horne, agent Cori Wellins and manager Steve Iwanyk -- Moderated by Grimm's Spiro Skentzos -- Room 25ABC

11am-12pm -- Cartoon Network's Adventure Time and Steven Universe: Panel and musical performances -- Featuring Adventure Time stars Jeremy Shada, John DiMaggio, Olivia Olson and Adam Muto; and Steven Universe creator Rebecca Sugar, supervising director Ian Jones-Quartey and stars Zach Callison and Estelle -- Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront

11:15am-12:15pm -- Falling Skies: The Final Farewell: A Look Ahead, Panel and Q&A -- Featuring stars Noah Wyle, Moon Bloodgood, Drew Roy and more -- Ballroom 20

11:30am-12:30pm -- Lucifer: Pilot Screening and Q&A -- Featuring cast and producers -- Room 6BCF

11:45am-12:45pm -- Nickelodeon's Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Sneak Peeks and Panel -- Featuring executive producers Ciro Nieli and Brandon Auman, and stars Seth Green Rob Paulsen, Greg Cipes and more -- Moderated by Andre Meadows -- Room 6A

12-1pm -- The Walking Dead: Panel, Sneak Preview and Q&A -- Featuring stars Andrew Lincoln, Norman Reedus, Steven Yeun, Lauren Cohan, Danai Gurira, Melissa McBride, Chandler Riggs, Sonequa Martin-Green, Michael Cudlitz and Lennie James; executive producers Scott M. Gimple, Robert Kirkman, Gale Anne Hurd and Dave Alpert; and special effects makeup supervisor Greg Nicotero -- Moderated by Chris Hardwick -- Hall H

12-1pm -- Syfy's Jim Henson's Creature Shop Challenge -- Featuring host Gigi Edgley, judge Kirk Thatcher and MC Sean Murphy -- Room 29AB

12:15-1pm -- Aqua Teen Hunger Force Forever and Your Pretty Face is Going to Hell -- Featuring Aqua Teen and Your Pretty Face co-creator Dave Willis, Your Pretty Face co-creator Casper Kelly, and Your Pretty Face stars Craig Rowin and Matt Servitto -- Moderated by Aqua Teen's Dana Snyder -- Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront

12:30-1:30pm -- MTV's The Shannara Chronicles: Sneak Peek and Q&A -- Featuring cast members and the creative minds -- Room 6DE

12:30-1:30pm -- The 100: Video Presentation and Q&A -- Featuring cast members and executive producer Jason Rothenberg -- Ballroom 20

1-2pm -- Fear the Walking Dead: Sneak Preview and Q&A -- Featuring stars Cliff Curtis, Kim Dickens, Frank Dillane, Alycia Debnam-Carey, Elizabeth Rodriquez, Lorenzo James Henrie, Ruben Blades and Mercedes Mason; executive producers Dave Erickson, Robert Kirkman, Gale Anne Hurd and Dave Alpert; and special effects makeup supervisor Greg Nicotero -- Hall H

1-2pm -- Teen Titans Go!: Screening and Q&A -- Featuring producers Michael Jelenic and Aaron Horvath, and cast members -- Room 6A

1:15-2pm -- [adult swim]'s Rick and Morty: Sneak Peek -- Featuring executive producers Dan Harmon and Justin Roiland, and cast members -- Room 2

1:45-2:45pm -- Minority Report: Screening and Q&A -- Featuring stars Stark Sands, Meagan Good and other cast and producers -- Ballroom 20

2:15-3pm -- [adult swim]'s Mike Tyson Mysteries -- Featuring stars Mike Tyson and Rachel Ramras, and producer Hugh Davidson -- Moderated by Jon Hein -- Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront

2:15-3:15pm -- Amazon's The Man in the High Castle -- Featuring executive producer Frank Spotnitz, producers David Zucker and Isa Dick Hackett, and stars Alexa Davalos, Luke Kleintank, Rupert Evans, Cary Hiroyuki Tagawa and Rufus Sewell -- Moderated by Entertainment Weekly's Jeff Jensen -- Room 6A

2:30-3:30pm -- Disney XD's Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero and Star vs. The Forces of Evil: Exclusive Clips and Sneak Peeks of Pickle and Peanut and Future-Worm! -- Featuring creators Sam Levine and Jared Bush, and Star's Daron Nefcy -- Room 5AB

2:30-3:30pm -- Game of Thrones: Panel and Q&A -- Featuring stars Alfie Allen, John Bradley, Gwendoline Christie, Liam Cunningham, Natalie Dormer, Conleth Hill, Hannah Murray, Sophie Turner, Carice van Houten and Maisie Williams; director David Nutter; and executive producer Carolyn Strauss -- Hall H

2:30-3:30pm -- Lost in Space: 50th Anniversary -- Featuring Bill Mumy, Angela Cartwright, Mark Goddard and Marta Kristen -- Room 24ABC

3-4pm -- VIZ Media's Ultraman -- Featuring creators Eiichi Shimizu and Tomohiro Shimoguchi, and special guests -- Room 23ABC

3-4:15pm -- Marvel Television Presents -- Featuring Marvel's Jeph Loeb, and Agents of SHIELD and Agent Carter's showrunners and cast -- Ballroom 20

3:15-4pm -- [adult swim]'s Robot Chicken -- Featuring co-creators/executive producers Seth Green and Matthew Senreich, executive producer/co-head writer Tom Root, actor/writer Breckin Meyer and DC Entertainment CCO Geoff Johns -- Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront

3:30-4:30pm -- History's Vikings: Sneak Peek -- Featuring stars Travis Fimmel, Katheryn Winnick, Clive Standen and Alexander Ludwig; writer/creator Michael Hirst; and History EVP Dirk Hoogstra -- Room 6A

4-5pm -- Bob's Burgers: Never-Before-Seen Footage and Q&A -- Featuring executive producers Loren Bouchard and Jim Dauterive, and stars H. Jon Benjamin, Dan Mintz, Eugene Mirman, John Roberts, Kristen Schaal and Larry Murphy -- Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront

4-5pm -- Entertainment Weekly: Brave New Warriors -- Featuring Heroes Reborn's Zachary Levi, Orphan Black's Jordan Gavaris, Outlander's Sam Heughan, The Strain's Kevin Durand and The Walking Dead's Michael Cudlitz -- Moderated by Lynette Rice -- Hall H

4:15-5:15pm -- DC Entertainment: From Page to Screen -- Featuring the creative minds -- Room 6DE

4:30-5:30pm -- USA's Colony: Sneak Peeks -- Featuring executive producers Carlton Cuse and Ryan Condal, and stars Josh Holloway and Sarah Wayne Callies -- Moderated by TV Guide's Michael Schneider -- Room 6BCF

4:30-5:30pm -- MTV's Scream: Exclusive Clip and Q&A -- Featuring the cast and producers -- 5AB

4:30-5:30pm -- The Originals: Video Presentation and Q&A -- Featuring executive producers and cast members -- Ballroom 20

5-6pm -- Archer: Panel and "Best Of" Screening -- Featuring creator Adam Reed, executive producer Matt Thompson, and stars H. Jon Benjamin, Jessica Walter, Aisha Tyler, Judy Greer, Chris Parnell, Amber Nash and Lucky Yates -- Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront

5-6pm -- Science Fiction That Will Change Your Life -- Featuring Gizmodo editor-in-chief Annalee Newitz, io9 editor-in-chief Charlie Jane Anders, Ready Player One author Ernie Cline, Once Upon a Time's Jane Espenson and The 100's Javier Grillo-Marxuach -- Room 25ABC

5:30-6:30pm -- Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey: Q&A -- Featuring executive producer Seth MacFarlane, writer/executive producer/director Ann Druyan and host Neil DeGrasse Tyson -- Room 6DE

5:45-6:45pm -- iZombie: Video Presentation and Q&A -- Featuring executive producers Rob Thomas and Diane Ruggiero, and cast members -- Ballroom 20

5:45-6:45pm -- Orphan Black -- Featuring stars Tatiana Maslany, Jordan Gavaris, Maria Doyle Kennedy, Dylan Bruce, Kristian Bruun and Ari Millen; and co-creators John Fawcett and Graeme Manson -- Room 6BCF

7:15-8:15pm -- Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No!: Panel and Q&A -- Featuring stars Ian Ziering, Tara Reid, Cassie Scerbo and David Hasselhoff; director Anthony C. Ferrante; and writer Thunder Levin -- Room 6A

8-9pm -- Cartoon Network's Clarence and Friends Pajamas Party: Screenings -- Featuring head of story and star Spencer Rothbell -- Room 7AB

8-9pm -- The Aquabats Super Show! What Happens Next?!: Q&A -- Featuring Aquabats M.C. Bat Commander, EagleBones FalconHawk, Jimmy the Robot, Crash McLarson and Ricky Fitness; and special guests -- Room 29AB




(Images courtesy of AMC, HBO, The CW and BBC America)